Student Visa to New Zealand

New Zealand has eight state-funded universities, 16 Institutes of Technology and Polytechnics (ITPs) and about 550 Private Training Establishments (PTEs), which include English language schools.

Students applying for visa to be in New Zealand will require:
- The offer letter from the educational institution approved by the New Zealand Qualifications Authority
- A written guarantee from an institution or person that suitable accommodation is available to the applicant in New Zealand (if the applicant is aged under 18 years) - Evidence of enough funds to live on while you are studying and
- A return air ticket to your country, or evidence of sufficient funds to buy one.

For students aged under 18 years from Dubai, planning to study in New Zealand have options like Fee Paying Student Visa, Exchange Student Visa, Dependant Child Student Visa, Foreign Government Supported Student Visa and Pathway Student Visa.

Get Your Free Assessment

Web design Tomsher | © Green Light Immigration Services 2019 All Right Reserved