Permanent Resident Visa to New Zealand

Applying for Permanent Resident (PR) Visa will require applying under Skilled Migrant Category. This category works on a point-based system based on factors like age, educational qualification, work experience, and a live offer of skilled employment. This option, which is open to those aged below 55 years, will allow the approved candidates to live and work in New Zealand indefinitely.

The process starts with applicant submitting an Expression of Interest (EOI). On getting more than 160 points required, the applicant will get an Invitation to Apply (ITA) and after that application for resident visa can be made. The applicant should be alert against making common mistakes like highlighting qualifications that are not recognised, work experience that is not comparable or not meeting the bonus points.

Green Light can help you in achieving the New Zealand immigration requirements and ensure hassle-free migration to New Zealand from Dubai through its many years of expertise and real life experience.  

Get Your Free Assessment

Web design Tomsher | © Green Light Immigration Services 2019 All Right Reserved